Trust Professional Driver Staffing

Privacy Policy

More-Driver-Services-Detail
X
Trsut Professional Driver Staffing
All of recruitment intermediary service on Trust Professional Driver Staffing, Trust Professional Driver Service Limited ("TPDS") are provide and operation by Trust Personnel Agency service to both clients and candidates.

TPDS is a member of the Trust Personnel Agency and personal data may be shared between Group companies in jurisdictions outside of Hong Kong, for recruitment purposes.

Trust Personnel Agency is licensed as an employment agency by the Labour Department of the Hong Kong Government (licence no 45742). TPDS must meet the Labour Department's standards for data management by personnel agencies and officers of the Labour Department have the right of access to TPDS's data at any time.


TPDS observes a strict code of ethics and confidentiality and maintains secure computer systems and internet servers according to best current information technology practice.

TPDS observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) ("the Ordinance") in Hong Kong and the related regulations.

The purpose of collecting data from clients and candidates is in order to provide recruitment services. The information is in the public domain or is provided voluntarily to TPDS by candidates or job seekers seeking employment opportunities and by companies for assisting them with their staffing needs.



Protecting your privacy is important to TPDS. This Privacy Policy explains how we collects, uses, and discloses the personal information you may provide while using our website and the content, information and services provided through the Website (collectively the "Website").

By using the Website, you signify your consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, you may not use the Website.

Cookies - The Website uses "cookies", a technology that installs information on a Website user's computer to permit the Website to recognize future visits using that computer. Cookies enhance the convenience and use of the Website. For example, the information provided through cookies is used to recognize you as a previous user of the Website, to track your activity at the Website in order to respond to your needs, to offer personalized Web page content and information for your use, to automatically populate online forms with your personal information for your convenience, and to otherwise facilitate your Website experience.

Non-Identifiable Information - The Website automatically collects certain non-identifiable information regarding Website users, such as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer, the IP address of your Internet Service Provider, the date and time you access the Website, the Internet address of the Website from which you linked directly to the Website, the operating system you are using, the sections of the Website you visit, the Website pages accessed and information viewed., and the materials you post to or download from the Website. This non-identifiable information is used for Website and system administration purposes and to improve the Website. Your non-identifiable information may be disclosed to others and permanently archived for future use.

Your Personal Information - During your use of the Website, you may be asked to voluntarily provide your resume, curriculum vitae or other personal information (such as your name, email address, postal address, telephone number) and information regarding any TPDS customer or other person you represent, for purposes such as facilitating communications with you, applying for access to certain special features or areas of the Website, using TPDS's employment-related services, carrying out transactions, or facilitating your use of the Website. If you choose not to provide certain requested personal information, you will not be able to use the Website.

Use of Your Personal Information - TPDS may use your personal information to contact and correspond with you, to respond to your communications, to process transactions and charge for services, to facilitate and enhance your use of the Website, to provide you with information and services requested through the Website, and as otherwise permitted by law. TPDS may develop a confidential user profile for you, which will be used to facilitate your use of the Website. Additionally, TPDS may keep a record of all communications with you.

Emails from TPDS - If you contact TPDS or otherwise indicate that you would like to receive email from TPDS, then TPDS may send to you, from time to time, email or other communications containing information about TPDS and other matters (including third party products or services) it believes will interest you. At any time you may ask TPDS to stop sending you email and other information by contacting info@tpds.hk. Also, each email TPDS sends to you will tell you how to decline further email. From time to time, TPDS may also send you email containing important information regarding the Website, which you may not opt out of receiving.

Candidates can contact info@tpds.hk for data change requests or to have their records removed from our databases. TPDS may ask candidates to verify their identity and for more information about the request. Where legally permitted, TPDS may refuse the request and give reasons for doing so. Where the candidate requests that personal data be updated and there is a dispute about the facts, TPDS will make a note on the personal data of such dispute. Candidates may also request that TPDS stops using their information and we will comply with this request. However, if this involves a request for deletion of a file, please be aware that TPDS may not be required or able to do so, particularly where the file also holds information about TPDS's clients. We may charge an administrative fee for access and updating requests.



 
Contact Us Now
 
Call us Now
Call (852) 29 888 148 contact our Professional Consultants
 
Email Us Now
 
Give us a Mail
It will be our pleasure to let you know what kind of solutions here
 
Contact Us Now
 
Your's Request
Act now, Tell us all your's request
 
we are HERE

About TPDS
Trust Professional Driver Staffing
Office : 1/F., 29 Austin Road, TST, Hong Kong
General Contact : (852) 29 888 148
General email : info@tpds.com.hk
Office Hours : Mon ~ Fri 09:00 to 18:00
As a Staffing Solution Consultant Company, we focus on recruitment and management solution service for executive level with professional drivers. Our service covers : company drivers, private drivers, personal drivers, family drivers, events drivers, drivers mainly serve for driving between Hong Kong and China, team drivers, foreigner drivers and body-guard drivers, etc. Due to the demand from the market, recently our service has extended to provide all-dimensional luxury car rental service and management contract service.

TPDS Trust Professional Driver Staffing O/B
Trust Professional Driver Service Limited
© 2015 TPDS All Rights Reserved